DPS, Hathras endeavors to build up an ambience of reverence for education & a healthy environment has brought the school among the best schools in India.
8Km Milestone on SH-33, Hathras-Mathura Road,
P.O. Box: Hathras
Hathras
UP
204213
India
Transport

D.P.S (Sr. & Jr. wings) Aligarh, DPS Civil Lines & DPS Hathras have an efficient transport network with its own fleet to buses and vans. There is an adequate arrangement of safety and comfort for children in each bus. The buses carry trained drivers and conductors in proper uniform. Each bus is equipped with a wireless system and speed checker. Teachers accompany the buses on different routes. There are periodical meetings between school authorities and transport department regarding the proper functioning of various rules and regulations. The details of the bus route, pick-up and drop off points, time schedule and bus charges will be provided by the school at the time of admission of students who wish to avail this facility.

School Bus Travel Rules

  • Students can avail the school transport arrangements subject to the availability of seats and the nearest boarding point within 500 meters will be assigned by the school.
  • Transport facilities are provided for the convenience of the students, although it is not an obligatory service of the school.
  • It will be appreciated if the facility once opted is continued throughout the year.
  • In case of any change, application for school transport, transport cancellation, change of bus stop etc. should be submitted to the Principal one month in advance.
  • Students travelling by the school bus should compulsorily be in proper school uniform and must carry their ID card along with them.
  • Students, using the school bus facility are expected to be at the bus stop at least 10 minutes before the arrival of the bus.
  • Students are not permitted to travel by any other bus except the one allotted to them.
  • Each student is expected to board or alight from the school bus only at allocated bus stop.
  • Parents of students are not permitted to travel in the school bus under any circumstance.
  • Parents are advised to see the children are escorted to and from the bus at their respective bus stop on time for the safety.
  • Children should stay away from the main road until the bus arrives.
  • The list of bus stops is prepared keeping in view the convenience and safety of all bus commuters and is subject to change.
  • The drivers are authorized to stop at designated stops only unless otherwise directed by the bus teacher in charge.
  • Students are expected to behave in a disciplined manner. Bus facility will be cancelled for those who are found guilty in damaging any bus fittings or indiscipline act in the bus.
  • Misbehavior in bus will be dealt seriously by the school authorities.

In case of any problem regarding buses, Administrative Officer/Transport-in-Charges may be contacted in the school on the following numbers:
DPS Hathras :    7500182182
Transport Dept :    8191895085

List of Transport Route
ROUTE NO. R-1
ROUTE NO. R-2
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Stop Time
1 Mangalayatan University, Beswan 06:30
2 Chamad Gate Near Shani Mandir Iglas (Aligarh) 06:50
3 Naya 07:05
4 Near Mazid Mursan 07:15
5 Arya Samaj road Mursan 07:20
6 Near old state bank gali Mursan 07:30
7 Near SBI Bank Mursan 07:35
8 Sabzi Mandi Thana Road, Mursan 07:40
ROUTE NO. R-3
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Vill-puseni 06:10
2 Krishna Talkies, Sadabad 06:30
3 Baijnath Mandir Sadabad 06:35
4 Raya Road, Sadabad 06:38
5 Shakuntala seva sadan Mathura Road 06:39
6 Jai Ram Cold Raya Road 06:40
7 Lic Office, Sadabad 06:50
8 Near Sadabad Int. College, Sadabad 07:00
9 Bus Stand 07:02
10 Shri Ram Colony, Sadabad 07:07
11 Vinoba Nagar Chauraha 07:10
12 Bhargav Colony Near SDM court 07:15
13 Village Bisana 07:20
14 Kevalgarhi 07:25
15 Village Chandpa 07:30
16 Main Road Nagla Nandu 07:35
ROUTE NO. R-4
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Bagla Hospital 07:00
2 Nawal Nagar 07:04
3 Saket Colony Hathras 07:10
4 Industrial Area 07:12
5 PWD 07:15
6 Tamanna Gadhi 07:18
7 Dayanatpur Aligarh Road 07:20
8 Kanha Vihar Colony Aligarh Road 07:25
9 IGLAS BYPASS 07:27
10 Nagla Sadak 07:28
11 Iglas Adda 07:30
12 Ratna Garbha Coloney Iglas Adda 07:32
13 Hatisa Bhagwantpur 07:40
ROUTE NO. R-5
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Water Works Colony 06:55
2 Water Works Colony, Near Railway Crossing 07:00
3 Bhoorapeer 07:02
4 Chakki Bazar 07:05
5 Naya Ganj, Sabji Mandi 07:08
6 Taliwal Dharmsala 07:10
7 Chuna Wala Danda (PNB Bank) 07:12
8 Chuna Wala Danda 07:15
9 Burj Wala Kua 07:20
10 Purana Mill Compound 07:21
11 Mursan Gate (Near BOB ATM) 07:22
12 Mursan Gate 07:23
13 Prem Nagar Colony Idgah 07:25
14 Prakash Talkies 07:26
15 Ram nagar Coloy 07:28
16 Tripurari Nagar 07:30
17 Odhpura Tiraha 07:32
18 Baldev Nagar Kota Road 07:35
19 Glory Garden 07:40
ROUTE NO. R-6
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Gijroli Agra Road 07:00
2 Chakleswar Mahadev 07:05
3 Vibhav Nagar Navipur Khurd 07:10
4 Naya Bag Agra Road Hathras 07:15
5 Ramveer Upadhyay Kothi 07:18
6 Galaxy Hotel 07:20
7 Vibhav Nagar Navipur Khurd 07:22
8 Ghas Mandi 07:25
9 Purana Mill Compound 07:30
ROUTE NO. R-7
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Naya Bans Road 07:10
2 Chawar Gate 07:15
3 Mendu Gate 07:17
4 Circular Road 07:19
5 Kamla Bazar 07:20
6 Post office Gali 07:22
7 Sujata Hospital 07:24
8 Deep Hospital 07:30
9 Ram Nagar Colony 07:31
10 Raj Rani Mehra Guest House 07:32
11 Vasundra Enclave 07:34
12 Ashirwad Garden 07:38
ROUTE NO. R-8
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Manikpur 06:30
2 Budhaich 06:35
3 Khonda 06:45
4 Madhaka 06:50
5 Vinoba Nagar Chauraha 06:55
6 Mursan Road Sadabad 07:00
7 Hydel Office Mursan Road 07:05
8 Near Cold Store, Bamoli 07:15
9 Village – Bamnai 07:20
10 Village Chamrua Kota Road 07:30
11 Kota 07:40
12 Gavar Ghari Road Kota 07:42
ROUTE NO. R-9
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Thana Amar Singh, Raya 06:35
2 Neem Gaon chauraha 06:40
3 Janta Medical Store, Mant road Fatak Raya 06:42
4 KSJ Hospital Baldev Road Raya 06:45
5 Naya Nagla Hathras Road Raya 06:50
6 Kumhan 06:55
7 Maan 07:10
8 Nagla Gaju 07:12
9 Sonai 07:15
10 Vill Takia 07:20
11 In-front of Railway Station, Mursan 07:25
12 B.D.S. School Mursan 07:30
ROUTE NO. V-1
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Tochhigarh 07:00
2 Pilkhuniya 07:20
3 Asroi 07:25
4 Kheda Baramai 07:35
5 Nagla Gajua 07:38
ROUTE NO. V-2
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 B. H. Oil Mill 07:15
2 Goverdhan Dharm Kanta 07:20
3 Ghantaghar Hathras 07:25
4 Infront of Jha Hospital 07:30
5 Madhugarhi 07:32
6 Odhpura Hydel Office 07:35
7 Collectorate Parishar hathras 07:40
ROUTE NO. W-1
SUMMER TIMING (Session 2018-19)
S.No. Bus Stop Time
1 Village Jatoi 06:35
2 Village Karil 06:40
3 Baltikari 06:45
4 Village Gilondpur 06:50
5 Village Gubrari 06:55
6 Nagla Ani 07:00
7 Village Aharai 07:05
8 Verisala 07:15
9 Maghtai Post Mursan 07:30
10 Village Nagla Dharma 07:35
Admission